Active: Acetaminophen 325mg...Purpose: Pain Reliever, Guaifenesin 200mg...Purpose: Expectorant, Phenyleprhine HCl 5mg...Purpose: Nasal Decongestant. Inactive: Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Flavor, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.
Do not take more than directed (see overdose warning). Adults and Children 12 Years and Over: Take 2 caplets every 4 hours; Swallow whole--do not crush, chew or dissolve; Do not take more than 10 caplets in 24 hours. Children under 12 Years: Ask a doctor.