|Servings Per Container|
|Amount Per Serving|
|Calories 0||Calories from Fat 0|
|% Daily Value*|
Active Ingredient (in each 5 ml) - Purpose. Acetaminophen 160 mg - Pain reliever/ fever reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Butyl Paraben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cellulose, Citric Acid, D&C Red No. 33, FD&C Blue No. 1, Flavors, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Keep this box for complete instructions. This product does not contain directions or complete warnings for adult use. Shake well before using. Find right dose on chart below. Use weight to determine dose; otherwise, use age. Use only enclosed dosing cup designed for use with this product. Do not use any other dosing device. If needed, repeat dose every 4 hours while symptoms last. Do not use more than 5 times in 24 hours (see overdose warning). Do not give more than 5 days unless directed by a doctor. ml = milliliter. Weight (lbs): Under 24. Age (yrs): Under 2. Dose (ml): Ask a doctor. Weight (lbs): 24-35. Age (yrs): 2-3. Dose (ml): - 5ml. Weight (lbs): 36-47. Age (yrs): 4-5. Dose (ml): - 7.5ml. Weight (lbs): 48-59. Age (yrs): 6-8. Dose (ml): - 10ml. Weight (lbs): 60-71. Age (yrs): 9-10. Dose (ml): - 12.5ml. Weight (lbs): 72-95. Age (yrs): 11. Dose (ml): - 15ml. Other information: Each 5 ml contains: sodium 2 mg. Store at room temperature. See bottom panel for lot number and expiration date.