Active Ingredient (in each Caplet): Ibuprofen 200 mg (NSAID). Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.
Do not take more than directed. The smallest effective dose should be used. Do not take longer than 10 days, unless directed by a doctor. Adult and children 12 years and older take 1 caplet every 4 to 6 hours while symptoms persist. If pain or fever does not respond to 1 caplet, 2 caplets may be used. Do not exceed 6 caplets in 24 hours, unless directed by a doctor. Children under 12 year ask a doctor. Store between 20 - 25 degrees C (68 - 77 degrees F).
McNeil Consumer Healthcare/McNeil - PPC, Inc.
Fort Washington, PA 19034