Active Ingredients (in each Tablet) - Purposes: Aspirin 325 mg (NSAID)* - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg - Antihistamine. Phenylephrine Bitartrate 7.8 mg - Nasal Decongestant. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Docusate Sodium, FD&C Red #40, FD&C Yellow #6, Flavors, Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Directions. Adults and children 12 years and over: take 2 tablets fully dissolved in 4 oz of water every 4 hours. Do not exceed 8 tablets in 24 hours or as directed by a doctor. Children under 12 years: do not use. Other information. Each tablet contains: sodium 476 mg. Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat.